As a result, she is unable to approve the subpoena requests as currently configured. 3. Section 1.333(e) provides for contemporaneous issuance of a subpoena ad testificandum and a subpoena duces tecum, but the latter type is subject to the requirements of the Commission’s discovery rules. In particular, that rule refers to section 1.311 of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR § 1.311, which permits examination of nonprivileged issues that “appears reasonably calculated to lead to the discovery of admissible evidence.” Moreover, section 1.333(b) of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR § 1.333(b), directs that requests for a subpoena duces tecum “shall specify with particularity the books, papers, and documents desired and the facts expected to be proved thereby.” The subpoenas requested by the Enforcement Bureau ask the subject nonparties to produce almost 20 years’ worth of emails and other documents, in some cases merely “referring or relating to” another family member.