The proposed subpoenas are directed at individuals who are not parties to this proceeding, and each of the forms includes both a subpoena ad testificandum and a subpoena duces tecum. In accord with section 1.333(d) 1 Federal Communications Commission FCC 24M-05 of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR § 1.333(d), the forms were properly submitted in triplicate. Notably, section 1.333(d) specifies that such requests are not required to be served on the parties to the proceeding. 2. Section 1.333(e) of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR § 1.333(e), provides that a request for issuance of a subpoena ad testificandum “need not be accompanied by a showing that relevant and material evidence will be adduced, but merely that the person will be examined regarding a nonprivileged matter which is relevant to the hearing issues.” The Presiding Judge is satisfied that it is the Bureau’s intention to depose the nonparties that are the subjects of these subpoena requests regarding nonprivileged matters relevant to the hearing issues.