Even if we were to credit LVA’s unsupported claims that it is a competitor of Paramount and Skydance or that the merger process was “rigged” against it, we may not consider whether it would be a preferable buyer. See Shareholders of Tribune Company, Transferors, and Sam Zell et al., Transferees, for Consent to the Transfer of Control of The Tribune Company, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 21266, 21272-73, para. 20, n.35 (2007); see also 47 U.S.C. § 310(d) (“[T]he Commission may not consider whether the public interest, convenience, and necessity might be served by the transfer, assignment, or disposal of the permit or license to a person other than the proposed transferee or assignee.”). In addition, its claim to viewer standing fails from the lack of an affidavit from a purported viewer of any CBS television station.