Up until that date, we find it in the public interest to continue to operate under permit-but-disclosure procedures in this regard, consistent with the status of the In Re: Delete, Delete, Delete proceeding more generally. This both accords with the purpose of the comment process for direct final rules, and is similar (though not identical) to actions the Commission has taken in other contexts to provide a defined end-point for public filings to enable the Commission to focus its attention on the submissions already before it. See, e.g., 47 CFR § 1.58 (adopting a quiet period for forbearance proceeding based on “[t]he prohibition in § 1.1203(a) on contacts with decisionmakers concerning matters listed in the Sunshine Agenda”). In the event that a petition for reconsideration of this action is filed, we will subsequently specifically address any comment process associated with such a petition in light of the prohibition on filings addressing the rule changes more than 30 days after Federal Register publication.