Until 20 days after Federal Register publication, this shall be a “permit-but-disclose” proceeding for purposes of our ex parte rules. 47 CFR § 1.1206. Because this comment process is directed toward the discrete objective of the direct final rule process, and to avoid unwarranted delay in that process, we prohibit filings addressing the rule changes contemplated in this Direct Final Rule more than 20 days after Federal Register publication, absent further direction from the Commission published in the Federal Register. See 47 CFR § 1.1200(a) (“Where the public interest so requires in a particular proceeding, the Commission and its staff retain the discretion to modify the applicable ex parte rules by order, letter, or public notice.”). Up until that date, we find it in the public interest to continue to operate under permit-but-disclosure procedures in this regard, consistent with the status of the In Re: Delete, Delete, Delete proceeding more generally.