The applicant must also describe the requested services with sufficient specificity to enable potential service providers to submit bids for such services. 47 CFR § 54.503(c)(1)(ii) (2014). After submitting an FCC Form 470, the applicant must wait at least 28 days before making commitments with the selected service providers. 47 CFR § 54.503(c)(4) (2014). The applicant must carefully consider all bids received, using price as the primary factor, and select the most cost-effective service offering. 47 CFR § 54.511(a) (2014) (Applicants “shall carefully consider all bids submitted and must select the most cost-effective service offering. In determining which service offering is the most cost-effective, entities may consider relevant factors other than the pre-discount prices submitted by providers, but price should be the primary factor considered.”); see also 47 CFR § 54.504(a)(1)(ix) (requiring the applicant to certify on its FCC Form 471 that it carefully considered all bids received and selected the most most-effective means of meeting educational and technology needs).