In the alternative, Brooklyn Public Library asks that the Commission grant a partial waiver of the rules and require recovery of only the difference in the funding amounts between the Windstream and Cogent bids. 2017 Application for Review at 14; 2025 Application for Review at 14-16. III. DISCUSSION 9. For the reasons explained below, we affirm the Bureau’s decisions denying Brooklyn Public Library’s petitions for review and waiver of the Commission’s rules. See 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(5) (“In passing upon applications for review, the Commission may grant, in whole or in part, or deny such applications without specifying any reasons therefor.”); 47 CFR § 1.115(g) (similar).