As Toggle represents, the information redacted from the modification application is “largely the same material” as that contained in the underlying experimental license application for which a formal request for confidential treatment had been filed previously. Toggle Opposition 2-3. By operation of our rules, therefore, this material is to be treated as confidential until we act on that previously-filed request for confidential treatment. See 47 CFR § 0.459(d)(3) (“The Commission may defer acting on requests that materials or information submitted to the Commission be withheld from public inspection until a request for inspection has been made pursuant to § 0.460 or § 0.461. The information will be accorded confidential treatment, as provided for in § 0.459(g) and § 0.461, until the Commission acts on the confidentiality request and all subsequent appeal and stay proceedings have been exhausted.”). OET ultimately affirmed confidentiality of the redacted material in the Skywave/Toggle 2023 FOIA Denial and Skywave did not seek review of OET’s action.