Double LS trails Knight on local residence, civic participation, and past broadcast exper­ ience. And, Movement seeks no quantitative "integration" cred­ it. Its argument that its minority operation, per se, is sufficient to allow it to prevail, has previously been rejected by the Commission in Las Misiones De Bejar Television Co., 93 FCC 2d 191 (Rev. Bd. 1983), review denied, 56 RR 2d 1481 (1984). Finally, White has a lesser length of local residence and inferior breadth of civic activities, but in any event, did not challenge the AU's qualitative rankings. See 47 CFR § 1.277(a) ("any objection not saved by exception filed pursuant to this section is waived"). 3 By Memorandum Opinion and Order, FCC 88M-l313, supra, the AU accepted Knight's curative amendment, filed April 14, 1988, correcting the erroneous coordinates. 4 MBP's petition there requested site availability, financial, and related candor issues.