FCC. 765 F.2d 1186 (D.C. Cir. 1985) (collectively referred to as the Competitive Carrier proceeding). In Competitive Carrier, the Commission distinguished two kinds of carriers those with market power (dominant carriers) and those without market power (nondominant carriers). First Report and Order. 85 FCC 2d at 20-21. See also 47 C.F.R. § 61.3(o) ("[Dominant carrier" is defined as a "carrier found by the Commission to have market power (i.e.. the power to control prices)"). 12 See Second Report and Order. 91 FCC 2d 59 (applying permissive detariffing to resellers of terrestrial common carrier services); Fourth Report and Order. 95 FCC 2d 554 (applying permissive detariffing to all other resellers and specialized common carriers,