We therefore have confined our analysis under the forbearance standard 179 See AMTA Reply Comments at 2 (stating that all parties that addressed the appropriate scope of forbearance agreed that any forbearance should apply to the entire CMRS industry); e. g., AT& T Wireless Comments at 1- 2; RTG Comments at 5. 180 See CMRS Second Report and Order, 9 FCC Rcd. at 1418, ¶ 13 (finding that Congress intended to ensure that similar mobile services would be subject to consistent regulatory treatment). 181 See 5 U. S. C. § 553( b)( B) (providing that notice- and- comment procedures are not required "when an agency for good cause finds that notice and public procedure thereon are impracticable, unnecessary, or contrary to the public interest"). 182 See CAP Forbearance Order, 12 FCC Rcd. at 8607- 08, ¶ 22; see also IXC Forbearance Order, 11 FCC Rcd. at 20760- 68, ¶¶ 52- 66. 183 Cf.