Schoenbohm excepts to the S.I.D.'s denial of license renewal and requests oral argument. The Bureau urges that the S.I.D. be affirmed in all respects. n. DISCUSSION 5. As a preliminary matter, we deny Schoenbohm's request for oral argument. Oral argument would not materially assist our resolution of this proceeding, which is based upon evidence in the record. A. Felony Conviction 6. Schoenbohm was convicted in the United States District Court for the District of the 15029 ___________FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION FCC 98-139 Virgin Islands for violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1029)a)(l), which provides that anyone who "knowingly and with intent to defraud produces, uses or traffics in one or more counterfeit access devices" is subject to punishment. (Emphasis added.)