Therefore, in this Order and 5 See Implementation of Commission's Equal Employment Opportunity Rules, 9 FCC Rcd 2047 (1994) (" Implementation of Commission's Equal Employment Opportunity Rules"). 6 NPRM, 11 FCC Rcd at 5158- 59. 7 47 C. F. R. § 73.3612. 8 King's Garden, 498 F. 2d at 61. 9 NRB comments at 1. NRB states that more than 1,300 radio stations provide full- time religious programming. Id. 10 Id. at 2. 11 Section 334 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U. S. C. § 334, prohibits the Commission from revising "the regulations concerning equal employment opportunity as in effect on September 1, 1992 (47 C. F. R. 73.2080) as such regulations apply to television broadcast station licensees and permittees," as well as the EEO forms used by television licensees and permittees, except for necessary "nonsubstantive technical or clerical revisions. . . . " 2 Federal Communications Commission FCC 98- 19 3 Policy Statement, we expand the Commission's King's Garden policy, as described supra.