MCI Telecommunications Corp. v. FCC, Consolidated Cases 96-1459, 96-1477, 97-1009, Feb. 13, 1997; Order on Reconsideration, 12 FCC Rcd 15,014 (1997), further recon. pending. Because the alleged violations at issue in this proceeding predate the Commission's adoption of a complete detariffing policy, the Fletcher Companies were responsible for filing tariffs for all their domestic interstate, interexchange services. 37 47 U.S.C. §§ 413; 416(c). Section 416(c) states that "[i]t shall be the duty of every person, its agents and employees, and any receiver or trustee thereof, to observe and comply with such orders so long as the same shall remain in effect." 38 See Show Cause Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 8548-49, para. 2 & n.6. 39 See 47 C.F.R. § 63.07(a), which states in pertinent part that "[a]ny party that would be a non-dominant domestic interstate communications common carrier is authorized to provide domestic, interstate services to any domestic point