No television broadcast station shall make an agreement with one multichannel distributor for carriage, to the exclusion of other multichannel distributors. 50 23. Section 325( b)( 3)( C)( ii) requires us to “until January 1, 2006, prohibit a television broadcast station that provides retransmission consent from engaging in exclusive contracts.” 51 We seek comment on what activities would constitute “engaging in” exclusive retransmission agreements.