We also seek comment on any other issues relevant to the implementation of Section 325( b)( 2). In addition, we note that, although the statute is entitled the “Satellite” Home Viewer Improvement Act, some of the amendments Congress enacted to Section 325 appear to have general impact upon the retransmission consent provisions as applied to all MVPDs. We tentatively conclude that such was Congress’ intent and seek comment on this tentative conclusion. 12. Congress also amended Section 325( b) by adding new paragraph (3)( C)( i), which requires the Commission to adopt regulations which shall “establish election time periods that correspond with those regulations adopted under subparagraph (B) of this paragraph. . . .” 22 Subparagraph (B) of existing Section 325( b)( 3) provides that: The regulations required by subparagraph (A) [retransmission consent and must carry rights] shall require that television stations, within one year after the date of enactment of the Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992 and every three years thereafter, make an election between the right to grant retransmission consent under this subsection and the right to signal carriage under section 614. If there is more than one cable system that services the same geographic area, a station’s election shall apply to all such cable systems. 23 The Commission adopted the required regulations in the Broadcast Signal Carriage Order. 24 The regulations are codified in Section 76.64 of the